Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari ~ Jaffe

Male, born 22.06. 2007

We found ourselves unable to part with Jaffe's sharp teeth and mischievous ways, so we decided to keep him as part of our Saluki pack. This little boy has already charmed the workers at Jari's construction sites, and seems to enjoy Jari's company in particular. Omar has a rival.

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Khaireddin Tiilai Ja'afari

Jaffe's show results 2011

17.07. Oulu - Raisa Savander, Finland - CHAMPION EXC

16.07. Piteå, Sweden - Rita Reyniers - CHAMPION EXC 1, BM 1, BOB - CAC, SE CH,CACIB

15.07. Liminka - Knut Blütecher - CHAMPION EXC 2, BM 4

11.06. Tuomarinkartano - Säde Hohteri, Finland - CHAMPION EXC 4, SA

22.04. Lahti - Eeva Resko - CHAMPION EXC


Jaffe's show results 2010

14.03. Vilnius, Lithuania - Ole Staunskjaer, Denmark - CHAMPION EXC 3

13.03. Vilnius, Lithuania - Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, Poland - CHAMPION EXC 1, BM 1, BOS - SERT, LT CH,CACIB, Lithuania winner 2010

Jaffe's show results 2009

06.12. St.Petersburg, Russia - Ya. Gavrilova, RUS - CHAMPION EXC 1, CERT, CACIB, BM 1, RKF CH, BOB

05.12. St.Petersburg, Russia - M. Zaturinskiy, KZ - CHAMPION EXC 1, CERT, RUS CH, R-CACIB

23.08. Heinola - Saija Juutilainen, Finland - CHAMPION EXC 1, BM 1, BOS

16.08. Mustiala, Tammela - Arne Foss, Norway - OPEN EXC 1, CERT, FI CH

15.03. Vilnius, Lithuania - Tamas Jakkel, Hungary - Intermediate EXC 1,BM 2, class-SERT,R-CACIB =>CACIB

14.03. Vilnius, Lithuania - Markku Mähönen,Finland - Intermediate EXC

15.02. Tallinn, Estonia - Linda Jürgens - Intermediate EXC 1, BM 3

Jaffe's show results 2008

23.11. Jyväskylä - Karin Hedberg -Sweden -INTERMEDIATE EXC 1,BM 4, CERT

27.09. Eckerö - Matti Tuominen - EXC-1 - BM 2, CERT, R-CACIB

23.08. Valkeakoski - Arne Foss - JUNIOR - EXC 1, BM 1, BOS, CERT

13.07. Lövudden Västerås - Brun Lotta - JUNIOR 1- CQ, BM 4, BIS JUNIOR-5

12.07. Lövudden Västerås - Saija Juutilainen - JUNIOR 1, CQ

28.06.Tammela - Christina Roseen Lundström - JUNIOR - EXC

27.06. Tammela, SALUKI SPECIALITY SHOW- Per Lundström - JUNIOR - EXC 2, CERT

19.04. Jyväskylä INT - Steven Seymour - JUNIOR - EXC 2


T-litter